Result 6: Analysis of the current rural development programme and programming methodology
Indicators of achievement
6.1 Report with description and analysis of current programmes for development of rural regions as regards objectives (linkages with other investment programmes), targets, measures foreseen and their likely effectiveness, delivery, monitoring, reporting and evaluation mechanism – pointing out principal differences between the Azerbaijani and the EU rural development framework.
6.2 Proposal prepared as to how elements of the EU framework for rural development programmes may be used/adapted to support the MoA in the effective use of its resources to implement its contribution to the current programme.
6.3 Concept and draft measure fiches using EU guidelines and outlining criteria for supporting agriculture and rural associations developed for support to agricultural and rural cooperation (producer groups, cooperatives, local action groups etc.)[1].
6.4 At least 50 copies of the measure fiches produced and disseminated.